HOSPITAL STAFF

Sr.No. Department Name
1 Hospital Superintendent Dr.Akhilesh Garg
2 Deputy Medical Superintendent Dr.Shiv Datt Sharma
3 Consultants (Teachers of Clinical Departments including Swasthavritta and Yoga Department) Dr Sagar Ganpate Deore
Dr Parikshit Debnath
Dr.Mohite Sujitsingh
Dr Vishnu
Dr Yogesh Tikole
Dr.Arvind Kr Gupta
Dr Chetali Rao
4 Emergency Medical Officers Dr.Vinay Kumar Jain
Dr.Vipin Bihari Sharma
5 Resident Medical Officers or Surgical or Medical Officer or Clinical Registrar(RMO or RSO or MO or CR) Dr.Gangveer Singh    kmbt
Dr.Gajendra Singh   kc
Dr. Ravi Kumar   shalya
Dr Suruti   prst
Dr.Shrikant Sharma
Dr.Nathu Ram
Dr.Kamna Singh
7 Matron or Nursing Superintendent Mr.Shashi Kant
8 Assistant Matron Krishan Kant
9 Staff Nurses for In Patient Department Vandana Trivedi
DEEKSHA KATIYAR
Priya Rajpoot
Dipali Biswas
Priya Yadav
Shalu Devi
10 Ward Boy or Ayah Anand Sharma
Saroj
Mohit Sharma
11 Pharmacists Abhishek Katiyar
Vaibhav Anand
12 Dresser Pinki
Jay Chand
13 Store Keeper Sanjay Gupta
14 Office Staff (for registration, record maintenance, data entry etc.) Shakti Agarwal
Jagdish
15 Dark-Room Attendant Bipin Baghel
16 Operation Theater Attendant Madan Lal
Total

MODERN MEDICAL STAFF

Sr.No. Department Name
1 Medical Specialist Dr. Anurag Jain
2 Surgical Specialist Dr Ankur Bansal
3 Obstetrician and Gynecologist Dr Nidhi Bansal
4 Pathologist Dr Meghna Singh
5 Anaesthesiologist Dr.Mihir Gupta
6 Opthalmologist Dr.Manoj Gautam
7 Pediatrician Dr.Jaswant Singh
8 Radiologist Dr.Jitendra Chaudhary
9 Dentist Dr Mukta Bhadoria
10 X-Ray Technician or Radiographer Ms.Shivani
11 Physiotherepist Mr.Anupam Shukla
Total

Staff for Panchkarma Therapy Section for OPD and IPD

Sr.No. Department Name
2 House Officer or Clinical Registrar or Senior Resident (Ayurvedic) Dr.Ram Dutt Sharma
3 Panchkarma Nurse Ms.Laveli Sharma
4 Panchkarma Assistant Sanju
Savitri
Vaibhav Chauhan
Nishikant

Staff of Operation Theatre and Ksharsutra Therapy Section

Sr.No. Department Name
2 Operation Theatre Attendant Harshal Vaidhya
3 Nurses Mousam Biswas

Labour Room

Sr.No. Department Name
2 Midwife Beerwati

Clinical Laboratory

Sr.No. Department
1 Laboratory Technicians Rajat Shrivastava
Mohit Kumar Dhanagar
2 Peon or Attendant Sanjay
3 Microbiologist Dr Ashok Sharma

Teaching Pharmacy and Quality Testing Laboratory

Sr.No. Department Name
2 Peon or Attendant Romeo Rai
3 Workers Akash Thakur
Shobhit Gupta
4 Analytical Chemist (Part time) Mr Anil Kumar Jain
5 Pharmacognosist (Part time) Mr Kuldeep Kumar
6 Biochemist Mr Pradeep Kumar Mishra
7 Pharmacologist Gaurav Nanda

Others

Sr.No. Department Name
1 Bone Setter Mr.Brijesh Sharma
2 Cook/Food Service Poonam
3 Washerman Sunil
4 Driver Deepu
Harsh
5 Electrician Anil Kumar
Veerendra
6 Security Guard Jaiveer
Chandraveer
Harwan
Dharmendra
Deepak
Rajan
7 Masseur Rakesh
Mr Ajay Kumar
8 Others Ms.Baby
Ms.Kanchan